LEE MISSION CEMETERY

SECTION - D

Burials are arranged in blocks in the D Section.  A typical block consists of four lots with 8 burial plots in each lot.   D Section has roadway on all four sides creating a triangle appearance for this section.  Gray areas on the map indicate these blocks.  
The blocks in this section are of varying sizes.  A notation of the original purchase information is located below each block.  It is impossible to know if the lots were later sold privately to other individuals.

 

--------------------------------------------OLD Section-----------------------------------

 

Section D

31

30

29

28

 

3

4

3

4

3

4

 

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

 

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

 

3

4

3

4

3

4

3

4

3

4

3

4

3

4

 

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

20

19

18

17

16

15

14

13

12

 

3

4

3

4

3

4

3

4

3

4

3

4

3

4

3

4

3

 

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

3

4

3

4

3

4

3

4

3

4

3

4

3

4

3

4

3

4

3

4

3

4

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

 

-------------------------------------cemetery driveway----------------------------------

---------------------------------------------A Section------------------------------------------

 

31

30

29

28

 

 

               
               
               
               

D -31-03-04    
PIKE, Elizabeth  (1913)

D -31-04-04      
SMITH, Frank  (1936)

           

D -31-03-03    
PIKE, Jonathan  (1897)

D -31-04-03    
SMITH, Floyd  (1897)

           

D -31-03-02    
PIKE, Bernice  (1894)

D -31-04-02    
SMITH, Mary  (1951)

           

D -31-03-01    
PIKE, Mrs.  (1896)

D -31-04-01     
LUKINS, Edna Smith (1947)

 

D-30-04-01    
DUNLAP, Robert  (1946)

       

D -31-02-08    
REYNOLDS, Anna  (1899)

D -31-01-08     
ANDREWS, Alfred  (1897)

D-30-02-08      
WRIGHT, Samuel  (1897)

D -30-01-08  
DUNLAP, Arline  (1903

       

D -31-02-07    
REYNOLDS, Hattie  (1918)

D -31-01-07    
ANDREWS

D -30-02-07     
WRIGHT, Emily  (1908)

D -30-01-07   
DUNLAP, Mary  (1993)

       

D -31-02-06    
REYNOLDS, William  (1933)

D -31-01-06    
ANDREWS

D -30-02-06    
BARTLETT, Nora  (1900)

)D -30-01-06    
DUNLAP, Leonard  (1965)

       

D -31-02-05    
REYNOLDS, Mrs. Wm Clarkson

D -31-01-05    
ROCKHILL, Walter  (1949)

D -30-02-05    
FISHER, Thomas  (1899)

D -30-01-05    
DUNLAP, Dora  (1942

   

D -28-03-05   
CARPENTER, Adolphus  (1945)  

 

D -31-02-04    
JOHNSON, Mattie  (1943)

D -31-01-04    
FOYE, Mary  (1965)
FOYE, Harry  (1935

 

D -30-01-04   
PRICE, Margaret  (1907)

D -29-02-04   
BATTEY, Martha  (1905)

D -29-01-04    
CARPENTER, Nelson  (1941)

 D -28-02-04    
CARPENTER, Minnie  (1921)

 

D -31-02-03    
JOHNSON, August  (1913)

D -31-01-03    
KAYLOR, Floyd

 

D -30-01-03   
PRICE, Edward  (1920)

D -29-02-03    
BOWERMAN, Ralph  (1900)

D -29-01-03    
CARPENTER, Henrietta  (1923)

D -28-02-03    
CARPENTER, Oscar  (1901)

 

D -31-02-02    
JOHNSON, Belle  (1902)

D -31-01-02    
KAYLOR, Anna  (1919)
KAYLOR, Samuel  (1898)

 

D -30-01-02

D -29-02-02    
BOWERMAN, Lydia  (1939)

D -29-01-02    
DEYOE, J.  (1927) 

D -28-02-02    
CARPENTER, Gershom  (1909)

D -28-01-02    
CARR, Clinton  (1960)

D -31-02-01     
CAMP, Anna B.

D -31-01-01    
KAYLOR, Robert  (1905)

D -30-02-01    
WOODCOCK, Thomas  (1914)

D -30-01-01

D -29-02-01    
BOWERMAN, Daniel  (1907)

D -29-01-01    
LANSING, Benjamin  (1900)

D -28-02-01    
BENNETT, Emma  (1902) ?
BENNETT, Infant  (1904) ?
BENNETT, George  (1912)

D -28-01-01    
WILLMAN, Etta  (1904)

Block 31:
R. B. Kaylor purchased Lot 1 Spaces 1-4   
J. S. Andrews purchased Lot 1 Spaces 5-8
A. Johnson purchased Lot 2 Spaces 1-4
W.C. Reynolds purchased Lot 2 Spaces 5-8
F. A. Pike purchased Lot 3 Spaces 1-4
Frank Smith purchased Lot 4 Spaces 1-4

     

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

 

     

D-21-03-08     
SWEENEY, James

D -21-04-08      
KAYLOR

D -22-03-08    
BELLAMY, M.  (1925)

D -22-04-08    
MUMM, John  (1920)

D -23-03-08    
NELSON, Lauritz  (1910)

D-23-04-08

D -24-03-08    
SUMMERVILLE, Emmitt  (1970)

D -24-04-08   

D -25-03-08 

D -25-04-08    
HALLEY, Bartholomew (1883)

     

D-21-03-07

D -21-04-07      
KAYLOR

D -22-03-07 

D -22-04-07    
MUMM, Christine  (1909)

D -23-03-07    
NELSON, Wesley  (1958)

D -23-04-07    
CHAPEL, Charles  (1911)

D -24-03-07

D -24-04-07 

D -25-03-07    
IRWIN, Emanuel  (1926)

D -25-04-07     
HALLEY, Agatha  (1888)

D -21-03-06    
LEHMAN, Kenneth  (1919)

D -21-04-06    
KAYLOR, Hattie  (1905)

D -22-03-06    
HARRISON, Daniel  (1921)

D -22-04-06    
MUMM, Peter  (1909)

D -23-03-06    
NELSON

D -23-04-06    
CHAPEL, Julia  (1916)

D -24-03-06

D -24-04-06     
CLARK, William  (1952)

D -25-03-06      
IRWIN, James Polk
IRWIN, Infant

D -25-04-06      
HALLEY, Elizabeth  (1862)

D -21-03-05     
LEHMAN, Walter  (1946)

D -21-04-05    
KAYLOR, Frank  (1948)

D -22-03-05    
HARRISON, Lucy  (1912)

D -22-04-05    
MUMM, William  (1942)

D -23-03-05    
NELSON

D -23-04-05

D -24-03-05

D -24-04-05    
CLARK, Nona  (1957)

D -25-03-05    
IRWIN, Charles  (1906)

D -25-04-05    
 HALLEY

D-26-03-05

D -26-04-05    
BARNARD, Loren  (----)

D -21-03-04     
LEHMAN, Lillie Sweeney (1959)

D -21-04-04    
DIETZ

D -22-03-04 

D -22-04-04    
WALKER

D -23-03-04    
TOWER

D -23-04-04    
SIMMONS, George  (1924)

D -24-03-04    
ESKEW, Zerilda  (1948)

D -24-04-04    
CLARK, Infant  (1907)
CLARK, Infant  (1907)

D -25-03-04      
IRWIN, William  (1915)

D -25-04-04 

D -26-03-04    
TREDWAY, Dempster  (1907)

D -26-04-04

D -21-03-03     
SWEENEY, J.A. Mrs.  (1898)

D -21-04-03    
DIETZ, Karl  (1905)

D -22-03-03    
FAGG, Olga  (1922)

D -22-04-03     
WALKER, Joseph  (1918)

D -23-03-03    
TOWER

D -23-04-03    
JEFFCOTT, E.  (1924)

D -24-03-03    
ESKEW, John  (1917)

D -24-04-03     
WALKER, Ruth  (1909)  

D -25-03-03    
BASSETT, Vera  (1987)

D -25-04-03 

D -26-03-03    
TREDWAY, Clelinda  (1908)

D -26-04-03    
COLLETT, Grace  (1900)

D -21-03-02    
SWEENEY, Joseph  (1908)

D -21-04-02    
REINBRECHT, Johanna  (1921)

D -22-03-02    
FAGG, Orsa  (1950)

D -22-04-02    
WALKER, Sarah  (1932)

D -23-03-02    
TOWER

D -23-04-02

D -24-03-02 

D-24-04-02      
WALKER, Myrtle  (1955)

D -25-03-02    
OTJEN, August  (1966)

D -25-04-02    
KARNICK, Bertha  (1903)

D -26-03-02    
TREDWAY, Herbert  (1934)

D -26-04-02    
FLOWER, Ettie  (1900)
FLOWER, Gladys  (1899)

D -21-03-01    
LEHMAN, Ruth  (1906)

D -21-04-01    
REINBRECHT, August  (1934)

D -22-03-01    
FAGG, Infant  (1917)

D -22-04-01 

D -23-03-01    
TOWER, Infant  (1913)

D -23-04-01    
DAY, Alvin  (1919)

D -24-03-01    
WALCK, Edith  (1917)

D-24-04-01     
WALKER, Newton

D -25-03-01    
OTJEN, Ida  (1956)

D -25-04-01    
CONEY, William  (1905)

D -26-03-01    
BOWKER, Sarah  (1905)

D -26-04-01     CHASE, J.  (1899)

D -21-02-08    
STOTLER, Walter  (1923)

D -21-01-08    
RICHTER, William  (1958)

D -22-02-08     
SHERER

D -22-01-08    
BONDSHU, Clora  (1953)

D -23-02-08

D -23-01-08    
DAY, Narcissus  (1936)
WROTEN, Delbert  (1925)

D -24-02-08    
ROCKHILL, Enetta  (1919)

D -24-01-08     
WALKER, W.  Newton (1916)

D -25-02-08    
EVANS, Infant  (1908)

D -25-01-08    
THURBER, Phoebe.  (1905)
(Amanda Stroup?)

D -26-02-08

D -26-01-08

D -26-02-08

 

D -21-02-07    
STOTLER, Nellie  (1920)

D -21-01-07    
RICHTER, Hettie  (1951)

D -22-02-07    
SHERER

D -22-01-07  

D -23-02-07    
NOBLE, Earl  (R)

D -23-01-07    
TUCKER, Frank  (1924)

D -24-02-07    
ROCKHILL, Henry  (1916)

D-24-01-07     
WALKER, Myrtle  (1911

D -25-02-07    
COWDELL, Clarissa  (1925)

D -25-01-07    
LAWHEAD, Amanda  (1906)

D -26-02-07

D -26-01-07

D -27-02-07     CHAPMAN, Arthur  (1905)

D -21-02-06    
STOTLER, Infant  (1908)

D -21-01-06    
ABER, Eleanor Richter (1965)

D -22-02-06    
SHERER, William  (1918)
middle 6 & 7

D -22-01-06     
PARK, Lennie  (1921)

D-23-02-06      
HAMS, Edgar
NOBLE, Stella  (1978)

D -23-01-06    
ELD, Charles  (1924)

D -24-02-06    
BECKMAN, Ruth  (1932)

D -24-01-06    
WALKER, W. W. (1934)

D -25-02-06    
WOLF, George  (1925)

D -25-01-06 

D -26-02-06

D -26-01-06

D -27-02-06     ROWLAND, Elisha  (1907)

D -21-02-05    
STOTLER, Orban  (1908)

D -21-01-05    
RICHTER, George  (1910)

D -22-02-05      
SHERER

D -22-01-05     
PARK, Moses Cledel (1950)

D -23-02-05 

D -23-01-05    
MAURER, Michael  (1922)

D -24-02-05    
ROCKHILL, Effie  (1940)

D -24-01-05    
WALKER, Sarah  (1940)

D -25-02-05 

D -25-01-05    
HUDDLESTON, Elmer  (1907)

D -26-02-05    
TUCKER, Rhoda  (1904)

D -26-01-05    
TUCKER, Susan  (1900)

D -27-02-05     GREENE, Sarah  (1908)

D -21-02-04    
LUTES

D -21-01-04    
BURR, Del  (1921)

D -22-02-04    
JOHNSTON, William  (1949)

D -22-01-04     
PERRINE

D -23-02-04      
FICKLIN

D -23-01-04    
DAVIS, Sarah  (1917)

D -24-02-04     
OSBORNE, Albert Mrs.?

D -24-01-04     
WALKER

D -25-02-04    
BAKER, W.  (1908)

D -25-01-04     
RICH, Mrs

D -26-02-04   
ROSS, Alice  (1922)
STRAW, A.  (1922)

D -26-01-04    
TRUETT, James  (1901)

D -27-02-04     BARNARD, R.  (1907)

D -21-02-03    
LUTES, Minnie  (1914)

D -21-01-03    
BURR, Theron  (1917)

D -22-02-03    
FIELD, Arminda  (1919)

D -22-01-03    
PERRINE, Iona  (1929)

D -23-02-03    
FICKLIN, Anna  (1935)

D -23-01-03    
MOORE, Hiram  (1934)

D -24-02-03      
OSBORNE, Albert?

D -24-01-03    
MITCHELL, Fred  (1957)

D -25-02-03    
BAKER, Ida  (1926)

D -25-01-03    
MURRAY, Mur  (1910)

D -26-02-03    
MOSELEY, J. F.  (1907) 6' lot

D -26-01-03    
WALTER, August  (1902)

D -27-02-03     BARNARD, Ann  (1907) 

D -21-02-02    
LUTES

D -21-01-02    
BURR Monument

D -22-02-02      
JOHNSTON, Charlotte  (1915)

D -22-01-02    
PERRINE, Edgar  (1947)

D -23-02-02    
FICKLIN, Charles  (1926)

D -23-01-02    
MOORE, Jackson  (1928)

D -24-02-02    
OSBORNE, Jefferson  (1914)

D -24-01-02    
MITCHELL, John  (1914)

D -25-02-02    
BAKER, Walter  (1962)

D -25-01-02    
NAUGLE, John  (----)

D -26-02-02    
GAINEY, Michael  (1907) 6' lot

D -26-01-02    
STODDARD, Anna  (1902

D -27-02-02      FINN, Isaac  (1907)

D -27-01-02      QUIGLEY, Infant  (1906)

D -21-02-01    
LUTES

D -21-01-01    
BURR, Lulu  (1912)

D -22-02-01 

D -22-01-01   

D -23-02-01    
FICKLIN, Charles  (1920)

D -23-01-01    
MOORE, Elizabeth  (1938)

D -24-02-01    
OSBORNE, Eva  (1918)

D -24-01-01    
MITCHELL, Elizabeth  (1911)

D -25-02-01    
BAKER, William  (1969)

D -25-01-01    
MAHON, Joseph  (1905)

D -26-02-01    
BATTEY, Celestina  (1914)
BATTEY, George  (1917)

D -26-01-01      
SMALL, Elizabeth  (1901)

D -27-02-01     MORRIS, Henry  (1906)

 D -27-01-01      ROLAND, Child  (1906)

Block 21:
Theron Burr purchased N 1/2 Lot 1 Spaces 1-4       
Richter purchased S 1/2 Lot 1 Spaces 5-8
J. R. Lutz purchased N 1/2 Lot 2 Spaces 1-4           
Abe Stotler purchased S 1/2 Lot 2 Spaces 5-8
Mrs. Dietz purchased N 1/2 Lot 4 Spaces 1-4          
Frank Kaylor purchased S 1/2 Lot 4 Spaces 5-8

Block 22
Perrine purchased  N 1/2 Lot 1      
S. C. Park purchased S 1/2 Lot 1
A. E. Johnson purchased Lot 2 Spaces 1-4    
W. F. Sherer purchased Lot 2 Spaces 5-8
Fagg purchased Lot 3 Spaces 1-4     
D. F. Harrison purchased Lot 3 Spaces 5-8
J.H. Walker purchased Lot 4 Spaces 1-4   
Mumm purchased Lot 4 Spaces 5-8

Block 23:
Davis purchased Lot 1 Spaces 1-4                
Kenneth Day purchased Lot 1 Space 8
D.C. Ficklin purchased Lot 2 Spaces 1-8
Tower purchased Lot 3 Spaces 1-4               
L. Nelson purchased Lot 3 Spaces 5-8
Mrs. Caspel purchased Lot 4 Spaces 5-8

Block 24:
 J.R. Mitchell purchased Lot 1 Spaces 1-4          
W. W. Walker purchased Lot 1 Spaces 5-8
Albert Osborne purchased Lot 2 Spaces 1-4       
Henry Rockhill purchased Lot 2 Spaces 5-8
Edith Walck purchased Lot 3 spaces 1 & 2          
John Eskew purchased Lot 3 spaces 3 & 4     
A. B. Kemmer (W. B. Summerville) purchased Lot 3 Spaces 5-8
Newton Walker purchased Lot 4 Spaces 1-4       
Herbert Clark purchased Lot 4 Spaces 5-8

Block 25:
Medbury purchased Lot 1 Space 3; later moved to D-17-04-06
W.H. Baker purchased Lot 2 Spaces 1-4
George Wolf puchased Lot 2 Spaces 5-8
E. Irwin purchased Lot 3 Spaces 5-8 from Mrs. Blanche McCleary
Claude Jay McCurdy was originally buried in D-25-03-07 but was removed and lot resold
B. Halley purchased Lot 4 Spaces 5-8

Block 26:
Block 26 consists of single graves
Sarah Bowker purchased Lot 3

Block 27:

20

19

18

17

16

15

14

13

12

 

D -20-03-08    
SMITH, Henry  (1921)

D -20-04-08    
EDWARDS, William  (1917)

D -19-03-08    
SMITH, George  (1916)

D -19-04-08    
BRUBAKER, Martin  (1930)

D -18-03-08    
TEWKSBURY, Frank  (1918)

D -18-04-08    
PERO, Bell  (1920)

D -17-03-08   

D -17-04-08    
FOSTER, William  (1911)

D -16-03-08   
COOK,

D -16-04-08
SITKUS,

D -15-03-08    
HURTELL, Charles  (1909)

D -15-04-08

D -14-03-08     BYBEE, William  (1908)

D -14-04-08    
REDFORD, Fritz  (1910)

     

D -20-03-07    
SMITH, Gertrude  (1928)

D -20-04-07     
EDWARDS

D -19-03-07    
SMITH

D -19-04-07    
BRUBAKER, Annie  (1919)

D -18-03-07    
ZIELKE, Martha  (1963)

D -18-04-07     
PERO, Florence ? (Monument)

D -17-03-07   

D -17-04-07    
MCCURDY, Lillian  (1935)

D -16-03-07    
COOK,

D -16-04-07
SITKUS,

D -15-03-07    
DAVEY, Nellie  (1909)

D -15-04-07

D -14-03-07     MEYER, John  (1908)

D -14-04-07    
FROMM, Antone  (1910)

D -20-03-06      
SMITH

D -20-04-06    
EDWARDS, Howard  (1935)

D -19-03-06    
SMITH

D -19-04-06    
BRUBAKER,

D -18-03-06     
TEWKSBURY

D -18-04-06    
PERO, Edward  (1918)

D -17-03-06

D -17-04-06    
MCCURDY, Thomas  (1942)

D -16-03-06    
COOK, John  (1907)

D -16-04-06    
SITKUS, Amelia  (1912)
SITKUS, Fred  (1906)

D -15-03-06    
BAKER, Charles  (1906)

D -15-04-06     
DAY, A. G.  (1894)
WROTEN, Infant  (1923)

D -14-03-06     MCFADDEN, William  (1908)

D -14-04-06    
PERLICH, Alwin  (1911)

D -13-03-06    
HOLM, Ernest  (1913)

D -20-03-05      
SMITH

D -20-04-05    
EDWARDS, Eva  (1973)

D -19-03-05    
SMITH

D -19-04-05     
BRUBAKER,

D -18-03-05     
TEWKSBURY

D -18-04-05     
PERO

D -17-03-05    
SCHUNKE, Gustave  (1937)

D -17-04-05    
MCCURDY, Claude  (1938)

D -16-03-05    
COOK, Henretta  (1932)

D -16-04-05    
HERRMANN, Lina  (1930)

D -15-03-05    
GOMEZ, Anna  (1910)

D -15-04-05    
DAY, A. G. Mrs.  (1898)

D -14-03-05     JORDAN, John  (1908)

D -14-04-05    
FERGUSON, Anna  (1910)

D -13-03-05    
BULL, Nancy  (1912)

D -20-03-04    
PORTER, Guy  (1940)

D -20-04-04     
HONKOLA

D -19-03-04    
SCHULTZ, Serena  (1921)

D -19-04-04     
DEVRIES, Hermann  (1920)

D -18-03-04    
HICKISCH, Teresa  (1923)

D -18-04-04    
AUDLEY, May  (1918)

D -17-03-04    
SCHUNKE, Fredericka  (1914)

D -17-04-04    
RICHTER,  Gertrude  (1949)
RICHTER, Morris  (1985)

D -16-03-04    
SIMPSON, Gaylord  (1910)

D -16-04-04  
RILEY,

D -15-03-04    
SPERLING, William  (1911)

D -15-04-04    
RIDGEWAY, Charity  (1917)

D -14-03-04     BONE, Thomas  (1908)

D -14-04-04    
EAMES, Hannah  (1910)

D -13-03-04      
SIEBI, Emil  (1912)

D -13-04-04    
JOHNSON, Alden  (1912)

D -20-03-03    
PORTER, Eva  (1939)

D -20-04-03    
LAINE, Hilma  (1956)

D -19-03-03    
SCHULTZ, B.  (1924)

D -19-04-03    
DEVRIES, Gertie  (1930)

D -18-03-03      
JAMES, Charles (1921)

D -18-04-03    
STEPHENSON, Lola  (1919)

D -17-03-03    
EASTWOOD, Rubena  (1915)

D -17-04-03    
RICHTER, Magdaline  (1933)

D -16-03-03    
SIMPSON, Daniel  (1965)

D -16-04-03     
RILEY, Susan Cordie (1906)

D -15-03-03    
HUNT, William  (1911)

D -15-04-03    
BATTEY, Zeno  (1913)

D -14-03-03     STOUT, Sherman  (1908)

D -14-04-03    
BYXBEE, Jennie  (1910)

D-13-03-03      
RITCHEY, Amanuel  (1910)

D -13-04-03    
CALDWELL, Infant  (1912)
WOODS, William  (1912)

D -20-03-02    
PORTER, Henry  (1921)

D -20-04-02    
HONKOLA, Edwin (1951)

D -19-03-02    
SCHULTZ

D -19-04-02    
DEVRIES, Harmon  (1952)

D -18-03-02    
GREENE, J.  (1921)

D -18-04-02    
BENNETT, Ernest  (1919)

D -17-03-02   
PARIS, Malvina  (1917)

D -17-04-02    
RICHTER, Charles  (1913)

D -16-03-02    
SIMPSON, Jennie  (1974)

D -16-04-02    
KYLE, Olive  (1915)

D -15-03-02    
JONES, George  (1911)

D -15-04-02    
BUNYAN, Jessie  (1911)

D -14-03-02     BARKER, Ruth  (1908)

D -14-04-02    
WALKER, Sarah  (1910)

D -13-03-02    
WOLF, Mary  (1911)

D -13-04-02    
WHITMORE, L.R.F.  (1912)

D -20-03-01      
PORTER, E. M.

D -20-04-01    
HONKOLA, Metta  (1917)

D -19-03-01    
SCHULTZ

D -19-04-01    
DEVRIES, Rose  (1966)

D -18-03-01     
SMITH, Willie (Removed)

D -18-04-01    
SHURS, Catherine  (1919)

D -17-03-01    
COOK, Reuben  (1918)

D -17-04-01    
JOHNSON, Dora Richter (1965)

D -16-03-01  
SIMPSON,

D -16-04-01    
KYLE, Edwin  (1915)

D -15-03-01    
BATTALION, Margret  (1911)

D -15-04-01     COURTWRIGHT, William  (1911)

D -14-03-01     PERLICH, Madeline  (1908)

D -14-04-01 

D -13-03-01    
CRIDERMAN, Hattie  (1911)

D -13-04-01    
JONES, Jonas  (1912)

D -20-02-08    
WHITE, Loren  (1951)

D -20-01-08     
KNAPP

D -19-02-08    
JOHNSON, Helen  (1959)

D -19-01-08    
DEVRIES, Fred  (1956)

D -18-02-08    
SCHIRMAN, Emilie  (1921)

D -18-01-08    
BARTELL, Telitha  (1919)

D -17-02-08    
BETKER, Gottlieb  (1916)

 D -17-01-08

D -16-02-08
PHELPS,

D -16-01-08    
HURTELL, Julia  (1924)

D -15-02-08

D -15-01-08    
MATHEY, Adaline  (1911)

D -14-02-08     
GREENE, Emalie D.

D -14-01-08     
SWABB, Gracie  (1910)
SWABB, Infant  (1921)

D -13-02-08    
SOENDDAL, S.  (1911)

D -13-01-08

D -12-02-08    
ERICKSON, John  (1923)

 

D -20-02-07    
WHITE, Florence  (1922)

D -20-01-07     
KNAPP

D -19-02-07    
JOHNSON, Melvin  (1959)

D -19-01-07    
DEVRIES, Mary  (1958)

D -18-02-07     
HANSON, Mrs H. F.(Res)

D -18-01-07    
BARTELL, John  (1924)

D -17-02-07  
 JACKSON, Maria  (1925)

D -17-01-07

D -16-02-07
PHELPS,

D-16-01-07     
TOWNSEND, Thomas  (1933)

D -15-02-07

D -15-01-07    
MATHEY, Zilma  (1916)

D -14-02-07     GEIGENTASCH, Louise  (1909)

D -14-01-07    
SWABB, Marcus  (1931)

D -13-02-07    
VINCENT, William  (1911)

D -13-01-07

D -12-02-07    
HINZ, Irene  (1921)
PARK, Appleton  (1921)

D -20-02-06     
WHITE

D -20-01-06     
KNAPP,

D -19-02-06    
JOHNSON, Marie  (1953)

D -19-01-06    
DEVRIES, William  (1959)

D -18-02-06    
HELM, Richard  (1927)

D -18-01-06 

D -17-02-06 
SMITH,

D -17-01-06    

D -16-02-06
PHELPS,

D -16-01-06    
MOYER, Amelia  (1924)
D -16-01-06    
MOYER, Charles  (1945)

D -15-02-06     
KEISTER, Hilda (1916)

D-15-01-06     
KANTELBERG, Augusta  (1947)

D -14-02-06    
KIBBY, E.  (1909)

D -14-01-06    
SWABB, Mary  (1947)

D -13-02-06    
RAYMOND, F.W.  (1912)

D -13-01-06    
SIEGENTHALER, Fannie  (1916)

D -12-02-06    
CRAWFORD, Richard  (1913)

D -20-02-05      
GENTZKOW, William

D -20-01-05    
KNAPP, Cecilia  (1918)

D -19-02-05    
JESSUP, Minerva  (1923)

D -19-01-05    
DEVRIES, Lillian  (1968)

D -18-02-05    
HELM, Eliza  (1921)

D -18-01-05    
KOERNER, Hazel  (1923)

D -17-02-05    
SMITH, Clarence  (1916)

D -17-01-05

D -16-02-05    
PHELPS, Bertha  (1912)
PHELPS, Infant  (1911)

D -16-01-05    
TOWNSEND, George  (1910)

D -15-02-05    
KEISTER, Daniel  (1909)

D -15-01-05    
KANTELBERG, Gustav  (1914

D -14-02-05    
SUITER, Leonard  (1909)

D -14-01-05    
SWABB, Perl  (1956)

D -13-02-05    
MACKIE, George  (1912)

D -13-01-05    
HINZ, Wilhelmine  (1915)

D -12-02-05    
GOIN, Benjamin  (1913)

D -20-02-04    
MAW, Maynard  (1925)

D -20-01-04  

D -19-02-04    
HEISLER

D -19-01-04    
THROCKMORTON, Evelyn

D -18-02-04    
MAURER, Sarah  (1919)

D -18-01-04     
COOLEY

D -17-02-04 
POWERS,

D -17-01-04    
HEATH, Dennis  (1922)

D -16-02-04    
VANDERHOOF, Florence  (1988)

D -16-01-04    
PENN, Rosa  (1909)

D -15-02-04    
WILCOX, Arthur  (1952)
WILCOX, F. Lucile Chase (1950)

D -15-01-04    
KANTELBERG, Walter  (1913)

D -14-02-04    
STRAW, Walter  (1915)

D -14-01-04    
COULSON, George  (1924)

D -13-02-04    
SHUESTER, H.  (1911)

D -13-01-04    
DOUTHART, Albert  (1915)

D -12-02-04    
SCHUNKE, Dorothy  (1913)

D -20-02-03    
MAW, Merrill  (1953)

D -20-01-03    
WOLBERG, Ida  (1920)

D -19-02-03    
HEISLER, Agnes  (1921)

D -19-01-03    
DEVRIES, Maurice
DEVRIES, Lilah (2007)

D -18-02-03    
MAURER, Otto  (1920)

D -18-01-03    
COOLEY, Warren  (1929)

D -17-02-03 
POWERS,

D -17-01-03    
HEATH, Irma  (1952)

D -16-02-03    
VANDERHOOF

D-16-01-03     
PENN

D -15-02-03    
CHASE, Alta  (1950)

D -15-01-03    
SMITH, M.C.  (1911)

D -14-02-03    
LABARE, Phyllis  (1917)

D -14-01-03 

D -13-02-03    
EBERT, Samuel  (1911)

D -13-01-03    
RHODES, Lulu  (1914)

D -12-02-03    
LEDEBUR, Gretchen  (1913)

D -20-02-02    
MAW, Emily  (1969)

D -20-01-02     
WEIDERMAN

D -19-02-02   
HEISLER, Alexander  (1941)

D -19-01-02    
BRUNKOW, Oliver  (1960)

D -18-02-02    
HANSON, Andrew  (1920)

D -18-01-02     
COOLEY

D -17-02-02 
POWERS, Charles  (1916)

D -17-01-02    
HEATH, Cary  (1950)  

D -16-02-02    
VANDERHOOF, Alton  (1929)

D-16-01-02     
PENN

D -15-02-02    
CHASE, Harry  (1927)

D -15-01-02    
RIDGEWAY, Isaac  (1913)

D -14-02-02    
LABARE, John (1929)

D -14-01-02    
REDDEKOPP, Chester  (1925)

D -13-02-02    
VANCLEVE, Merrill  (1943)
VANCLEVE, Vernon  (1922)

D -13-01-02    
CLYATT, Wilbur  (1913)

D -12-02-02    
WHITE, James  (1913)
WHITE, Lydia  (1915)

D -20-02-01    
MAW, Arta  (1959)

D -20-01-01     
WEIDERMAN, Adolph

D -19-02-01    
HEISLER

D -19-01-01    
BRUNKOW, Theda  (1961)

D -18-02-01    
BOARDMAN, Robert  (1922)
HART, Gertrude  (1922)

D -18-01-01    
COOLEY, Herschel  (1916)

D -17-02-01    
BERZEE, Jane Powers (1915)

D -17-01-01    
HEATH, Robert  (1913)

D -16-02-01    
VANDERHOOF, Gertrude  (1910)
VANDERHOOF, Lottie  (1909)

D-16-01-01     
PENN

D -15-02-01    
CHASE, Sophronia  (1908)

D -15-01-01    
TUCKER, Thomas  (1911)

D -14-02-01    
LABARE, Anna  (1909)

D -14-01-01    
REDDEKOPP, Hassie  (1909)

D -13-02-01    
CAMPBELL, J.  (1911)

D -13-01-01    
OWEN, Samuel  (1929)

D -12-02-01     WHIMPLE, B.  (1912)

Block20:
Adolph Weiderman purchased Lot 1 Spaces 1-4   
Cecilia Knapp purchased Lot 1 Spaces 5-8
A. W. Maw purchased Lot 2 Spaces 1-4  
Loren L. White purchased Lot 2 Spaces 5-8
Henry Porter purchased Lot 3 Spaces 1-4  
H. F. Smith purchased Lot 3 Spaces 5-8
Matti Honkola purchased Lot 4 Spaces 1-4
W. W. Edwards purchased Lot 4
Spaces 5-8

Block 19:
Devries purchased Lot 1 Spaces 1-8
A. Heisler purchased Lot 2 Spaces 1-4    
Melvin Johnson purchased Lot 2 Spaces 5-8
Frank Schultz purchased Lot 3 Spaces 1-4    
George Smith purchased Lot 3 Spaces 5-8
W. H. Devries purchased Lot 4 Spaces 1-4    
Brubaker purchased Lot 4 Spaces 5-8

Block 18:
H. A. Cooley purchased Lot 1 Spaces 1-4     
L. E. Bartel purchased Lot 1 Spaces 7-8
Mrs. H. F. Hanson purchased Lot 2 Spaces 1-8
F. Tewksbury purchased Lot 3 Spaces 5-8
Ed Pero purchased Lot 4 Spaces 5-8

Block 17:
Heath purchased  Lot 1 Spaces 1-4
E. W. Powers purchased Lot 2 Spaces 1-4     
Clarence Smith purchased Lot 2 Spaces 5-6
Eupha ROSEBURY was buried in D-17-03-03 but was moved to A-24-04-00 and lot resold
Fred Schunke purchased Lot 3 Spaces 7-8
C.H. Richter purchased Lot 4 Spaces 1-4      
W. F. Foster purchased Lot 4 Spaces 5-8

Block 16:
 J.T. Penn purchased Lot 1 Spaces 1-4     
George Townsend purchased Lot 1 Space 5     
C. A. Moyer purchased Lot 1 Space 6-7
N. Vanderhoof purchased Lot 2 Spaces 1-4     
R.C. Phelps purchased Lot 2 Spaces 5-8
D.B. Simpson purchased Lot 3 Spaces 1-4     
Dr. J.F. Cook purchased Lot 3 Spaces 5-8
E. R. Kyle purchased Lot 4 Space 1-2     
Catherine Riley purchased Lot 4 Spaces 3-4     
Mrs. Sitkus purchased Lot 4 Spaces 5-8

Block 15:
Augusta Kantelberg purchased Lot 1 Spaces 4-6     
A.D. Matha (sp) purchased Lot 1 Spaces 7-8
H.P. Chase purchased Lot 2 Spaces 1-4     
J. W. Joseph purchased Lot 2 Spaces 6-7
A. E. Day purchased Lot 4 Spaces 1-2

Block 14:
Reddekopp purchased Lot 1 Spaces 1-4
Schwabb purchased Lot 1 Spaces 5-8
Labarre purchased Lot 2 Spaces 1-4

Block 13: Block 12:

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

 

D -01-03-08    
TURNER, Fannie Kavanaugh  (1925)

 D -01-04-08    
WHITE, Thomas  (1938)

D -02-03-08     
RINEHART

D -02-04-08    
PROELS, Mary  (1922)

D -03-03-08

D -03-04-08

D -04-03-08    
WILSON, Elder  (1915)

D -04-04-08     
AUFRANC,

D -05-03-08 

D -05-04-08    
HOMYER, John  (1906)

D -06-03-08    
IDLEWINE, Jacob  (1929)

D -06-04-08     MUND, Ida  (1955)

D -07-03-08  
WOODS,

D -07-04-08
FREDERICK,

D -08-03-08    
BAKER, Orin  (1912)

 

D -09-03-08    
CATE,

 

 

     

 D -01-03-07    
KAVANAUGH, Ella  (1940)

D -01-04-07    
WHITE, Mary  (1932)

D -02-03-07     
RINEHART, Harvey  (1923)

D -02-04-07    
ERICKSON, Ernest  (----)

D -03-03-07

D -03-04-07

D -04-03-07    
WILSON, Agnes  (1919)

D -04-04-07    
AUFRANC,

D -05-03-07  

D -05-04-07    
HOMYER, Charles  (1906)

D -06-03-07    
IDLEWINE, Cora  (1908)

D -06-04-07    
MUND, Gustav  (1939)

D -07-03-07    
WILLIAMS, Bert  (1940)

D -07-04-07    
VANFLEET, Wesley  (1912)

D -08-03-07    
BAKER, John  (1953)

 

D -09-03-07   
CATE,

D -09-04-07    
RAY, Henry  (1906)

 

   

D -01-03-06    
BEALL, Josephine  (1928)
BEALL, Loretta  (1972)

D -01-04-06    
WHITE, Claudine  (1919)

D -02-03-06     
RINEHART

D -02-04-06    
MCGRATH, Frank  (1923)

D -03-03-06     
SIMMONS, Flora  (1923)

D -03-04-06    
ADAMS, Grueb  (1916)

D -04-03-06 

D -04-04-06     
AUFRANC,

D -05-03-06    
WOLTER, Gertrude  (1914)

D -05-04-06     
HOMYER, Fredreeka  (1912)

D -06-03-06    
PICKENS, Dora  (1946)

D -06-04-06    
MUND, Walter  (1931)

D -07-03-06     
WILLIAMS, Mabel  (1979)

D -07-04-06    
SCHEELAR, Lawrence  (1974)

D -08-03-06 

D -08-04-06    
ALM, John  (1967)

D -09-03-06    
CATE, William  (1924)

D -09-04-06

 

   

D -01-03-05    
BEALL, William  (1959)

D -01-04-05    
KAVANAUGH, Humphrey (1938)

D -02-03-05     
MATHESON, Rachel  (1927)

 D -02-04-05     
WAGNER, William  (1933)

D -03-03-05     
ARONSON, Grace  (1923)

D -03-04-05    
SKUBEL, John  (1917)

D -04-03-05    
KOOP, Louis  (1918)

D -04-04-05     
AUFRANC, Louise  (1911)

D -05-03-05    
WOLTER, Maria  (1940)

D -05-04-05    
HOMYER, Infant (1936)

D -06-03-05    
PICKENS, Wesley  (1919)

D -06-04-05    
OGLESBEE, Olga  (1993)
OGLESBEE, Raymond  (1982)

D -07-03-05    
WOODS, Joshua  (1908)

D -07-04-05
FREDERICK,

D -08-03-05 

D -08-04-05    
ALM, Lillie  (1980)

D -09-03-05    
CATE, Mary  (1913)

D -09-04-05

 

   

D -01-03-04    
GILCHRIST, Dorothy  (1933)

D -01-04-04    
GOBELY, Lena  (1937)

D -02-03-04     
MATHESON, Alexander  (1917)

D -02-04-04    
SCHROEDER, William  (1922)

D -03-03-04    
MATHEY, Edmond  (1921)

D -03-04-04    
SKUBEL, Cecille  (1917)

D -04-03-04    
MATTING, Angeline  (1941)

D -04-04-04    
HUMMELL, John  (1913)

D -05-03-04

D -05-04-04    
JOHNSON, David  (1945)

D -06-03-04    
ASHER, Daniel  (1924)

D -06-04-04     PRICE, Roy  (1906)
 

D -07-03-04    
CLEAVER, Earl  (1911)

D -07-04-04
FREDERICK,

D -08-03-04    
SCHWENKE, Julius  (1940)

D -08-04-04    
GOUGHNOUR, John  (1911)

D -09-03-04    
PETERS, Viola  (1934)

D -09-04-04

D -10-03-04

   
 

D -01-04-03   
GOBELY, May  (1935)

D -02-03-03    
 MATHESON

D -02-04-03    
HENRY, Olive  (1921)

D -03-03-03     
BAGGETT, John  (1921)

D -03-04-03 

D -04-03-03    
ALFORD, Evelyn  (1942)
ALFORD, Franklin  (1938)

D -04-04-03    
HUMMELL, Margaret  (1930)

D -05-03-03    
OWEN, William  (1913)

D -05-04-03    
JOHNSON, Elizabeth  (1949)

D -06-03-03    
PURDIN, Robert  (1943)

D-06-04-03
PRICE,

D -07-03-03     BROTHERTON, Gertrude  (1949)

D -07-04-03
FREDERICK,

D -08-03-03     
WELCH, Alverda  (1945)

D -08-04-03    
KOOK

D -09-03-03
CROTHERS,

D -09-04-03

D -10-03-03

   
 

D -02-03-02    
MATHESON

D -02-04-02    
BURROWS, William  (1921)

D -03-03-02    
CRAWFORD, Prudence  (1934)

D -03-04-02    
KLUGE, Amelia  (1919)

D -04-03-02    
JOHNSON, Jennie  (1914)

D -04-04-02    
MOORE, Allen  (1935)

D -05-03-02    
OWEN, James  (1912)

D -05-04-02    
JOHNSON, Christina  (1922)

D -06-03-02    
PURDIN, Mary  (1924)

D -06-04-02    
TESKE, Clara  (1961)
D-06-04-02      
TESKE, Leona  (1987)

D -07-03-02    
CLEAVER, Nancy  (1916)

D -07-04-02    
FREDERICK, Ameal  (1956)

D -08-03-02     
WELCH, Noah  (1938)

D -08-04-02    
KOOK

D -09-03-02    
CROTHERS, Anna  (1920)

D -09-04-02    
BARKER, Ernest  (1964)

D -10-03-02

   

D -02-03-01    
MATHESON

D -02-02-01  
THROCKMORTON, Evelyn **

D -03-03-01    
CRAWFORD, Alexander  (1913)

D -03-04-01    
WALLACE, Effie  (1916)

D -04-03-01    
WRIGHTMAN, Grace  (1915)

D -04-04-01     
MOORE, Allen Mrs.

D -05-03-01    
OWEN, Thursa  (1911)

D -05-04-01    
JOHNSON, Olaf  (1906)

D -06-03-01    
MANN, George  (1905)

D -06-04-01    
TESKE, Henry  (1931)
D-06-04-01      
TESKE, Ernest  (1986)

D -07-03-01    
CLEAVER, Columbus  (1906)

D -07-04-01    
FREDERICK, Ida  (1906)

D -08-03-01    
HOWELL, William  (1910)

D -08-04-01    
KOOK, Henry  (1903)

D -09-03-01    
CROTHERS, Anna  (1907)
CROTHERS, James  (1953)

D -09-04-01    
BARKER, Esther  (R)

D -10-03-01  
OLMSTEAD, Herbert  (1898)

D -10-04-01    
SMITH, Bert  (1910)

 

D -02-02-08    
HEPP, Katharina  (1925)

D -02-01-08 
WELLS, Florence **

D -03-02-08    
RAHLKE, August  (1925)

D -03-01-08    
HOFFMAN, Johana  (1924)

D -04-02-08

D -04-01-08
FROST,

D -05-02-08
GARD,

D -05-01-08 
LISTON,

D -06-02-08    
WHEELER, Charles  (1922)

D -06-01-08    
GLEASON, Warren  (1910)

D -07-02-08

D -07-01-08
ROBERTS,

D -08-02-08    
GRABER, Peter  (1905)
GRABER, Anna (1901)

D -08-01-08  
HOSTETLER,

D -09-02-08    
GRILLEY, Merritt  (1903)

D -09-01-08  

D -10-02-08
GERHKE,

D -10-01-08    
BUTSON, George  (1948)

 

D -02-02-07    
HEPP, Joseph  (1930)

D -02-01-07    
COOK, Margaret  (1928)

D -03-02-07    
RAHLKE, Amelia  (1918)

D -03-01-07    
HOFFMAN, J. Lewis  (1914)

D -04-02-07    
GLAESER, Oswald  (1913)

D -04-01-07
FROST,

D -05-02-07
GARD,

D -05-01-07  
LISTON, Infant  (1904)

D -06-02-07    
WHEELER, Anna  (1930)

D -06-01-07    
GLEASON, Orin  (1909)

D -07-02-07  

D -07-01-07
ROBERTS,

D -08-02-07    
GRABER, Lela  (1906)

D -08-01-07
HOSTETLER,

D -09-02-07    
NODINE, Alice  (1923)

D -09-01-07  

D -10-02-07   
MAY, Elsie  (1913) 

D -10-01-07    
NORTHNESS, Minnie  (1945)

 

D -02-02-06    
GRONKE, Carl  (1926)

D -02-01-06    
COOK, John  (1920)

D -03-02-06    
MCLEOD, Malcomb  (1936)

D -03-01-06    
SAWYER, Mary  (1924)

D -04-02-06    
RICH, Abraham  (1913)

D -04-01-06    
FROST, Mary  (1919)

D -05-02-06    
GARD, Katie  (1904)

D -05-01-06   
LISTON, Julia  (1930)

D -06-02-06    
WHEELER, Charles  (1910)

D -06-01-06

D -07-02-06    
LANSING, Nettie  (1933)
LANSING, William  (1913)

D -07-01-06
ROBERTS,

D-08-02-06      
GRABER, Infant (1917)

D -08-01-06
HOSTETLER,

D -09-02-06    
RIENTS, Henry  (1931)

D -09-01-06  

D -10-02-06
GERHKE,

D -10-01-06    
BUTSON, Elvira  (1886)

D -11-02-06    
SHERWOOD, Clarence (1885)

D -02-02-05    
FICK, William  (1927)

D -02-01-05    
COOK, Jeanette  (1936)

D -03-02-05   
MCLEOD, Dora  (1918)

D -03-01-05    
BEILFUSS, Louis  (1914)

D -04-02-05    
RICH, Sophie  (1923)

D -04-01-05    
FROST, James  (1905)

D -05-02-05 
GARD,

D -05-01-05   
LISTON, William  (1936)

D -06-02-05    
WHEELER, Mary  (1904)

D -06-01-05    
PHELPS, Edmond  (1910)

D -07-02-05    
LANSING, William  (1901)

D -07-01-05     
ROBERTS, Mary  (1931)

D -08-02-05    
GRABER, Minnie  (1973)
GRABER, Emile  (1956)

D -08-01-05
HOSTETLER,

D -09-02-05    
RIENTS, Myrtle  (1909)
RIENTS, Violet (1909)

D -09-01-05  

D -10-02-05
GERHKE,

D -10-01-05    
BUTSON, Oldest Son  (1886)

D -11-02-05    
SHERWOOD, Daniel (1895)

D -02-02-04    
LETZ, Agnes  (1933)

D-02-01-04     
LETHCO, John H.  (1915)

D -03-02-04    
COOK, Arthur  (1919)

D -03-01-04    
RADFORD, Julia  (1921)

D -04-02-04    
GEAR, Lela Glee  (1976)

D -04-01-04     
WINTERS

D -05-02-04    
REYNOLDS, Martin  (1904)

D -05-01-04    
CAMPBELL,

D -06-02-04 
LEWIS,

D -06-01-04    
GLEASON, Charles  (1903)

D -07-02-04    
HOMYER, Clara  (1962)

D -07-01-04    
ROBERTS, Harry  (1954)

D -08-02-04    
WELCH, Lewis  (1899)

D -08-01-04   
HOSTETLER, Edgar  (1914)

D -09-02-04    
RIENTS, Grace  (1904)

D -09-01-04

D -10-02-04    
BEAMON, Anson  (1891)

D -10-01-04    
FANE, Edward  (1929)

 D -11-02-04    
SHERWOOD, Catherine (1912)

D -02-02-03     
BATTALION, Baby  (1935)
JACOBSON, Carl  (1934)

**Note: Evelyn Throckmorton and Florence Wells are buried in this block but their exact location is unknown

 D -03-02-03   
COOK, Elsie  (1913)

D -03-01-03    
FISH, Henry  (1911)

D -04-02-03    
GEAR, Mary  (1939)

D -04-01-03     
WINTERS

D -05-02-03
REYNOLDS,

D -05-01-03    
CAMPBELL, E.  (1924)

D -06-02-03   
LEWIS, Mary  (1905)
SAUDER, Lillian  (1930)

D -06-01-03    
GLEASON, Frankie  (1913)

D -07-02-03    
HOMYER, Conrad  (1937)

D -07-01-03    
ROBERTS, Adelbert  (1896)

D -08-02-03    
WELCH, Eva  (1896)

D -08-01-03   
HOSTETLER, Lillie  (1897)

D -09-02-03    
RIDGEWAY, Nora  (1904)

D -09-01-03  

D -10-02-03   
BEAMON, George  (1934)
BEAMON, Susan (1909)

D -10-01-03    
FROHMADER, Grace  (1939)

D -11-02-03    
RINEHART, Lotcy (1935)

   

D -03-02-02  
ROBLIN, Finly  (1911)

D -03-01-02
FISH,

D -04-02-02    
GEAR, Loren  (1960)

D -04-01-02    
KEECH, Charles  (1905)

D -05-02-02  
REYNOLDS,

D -05-01-02    
CAMPBELL, Robert  (1936)

D -06-02-02    
LEWIS, R.  (1902)

D -06-01-02    
GLEASON, F.  (1903)
GLEASON, Lydia  (1913)

D -07-02-02    
HOMYER, Kenneth  (1908)

D -07-01-02    
GOULD, George  (1901)

D -08-02-02    
WELCH, Frank  (1915)

D-08-01-02    
HOSTETLER, Addie  (1897)

D -09-02-02    
RUSSELL, Clinton  (1903)

D -09-01-02  

D -10-02-02   
WELCH, Susan  (1911)

D -10-01-02    
FANE, Mary  (1942)

D -11-02-02    
SHERWOOD, Gideon (1929)

D -03-02-01  
ROBLIN,

D -03-01-01
FISH,

D -04-02-01    
GEAR, Edgar  (1911)

D -04-01-01    
KEECH, Robert  (1905)

D -05-02-01      
REYNOLDS, E. A.

D -05-01-01    
CAMPBELL, Mary  (1936)

D -06-02-01
LEWIS,

D -06-01-01    
GLEASON, W.  (1902)

D -07-02-01    
HOMYER, Irene  (1905)

D -07-01-01    
GOULD, Achsa  (1899)

D -08-02-01    
STARK, Mae  Welch (1968)

D-08-01-01   
HOSTETLER,

D -09-02-01    
BLANKENSHIP, Phillip (1902)

D -09-01-01     MCADAMS, Harvey  (1907)

D -10-02-01    
BEAMON, Grant  (1895)

D -10-01-01    
LUTZ, Laura Beamon (1918)

D -11-02-01    
SHERWOOD, Lotcy (19__)

Block 1:

Block 2:
J. H. Letheo purchased Lot 1 Spaces 1-4  (now part of roadway)     
Mrs. J. D. Cook purchased Lot 1 Spaces 5-8
Joseph Hepp purchased Lot 2  Spaces 7-8
A. L. Mathison purchased Lot 3 Spaces 1-5     
T. A. Rinehart purchased Lot 3 Spaces 6-8
Lot 4 were single space purchases

Block 3:
Henry D. Fish purchased Lot 1 Spaces 1-6     
Lewis Hoffman purchased Lot 1 Spaces 7-8
F. P. Roblin purchased Lot 2 Spaces 1-4     
Dora L. McLeod purchased Lot 2 Spaces 5-6     
Amelia Rahlke purchased Lot 2 Spaces 7-8
Samuel Wright purchased Lot 3 Spaces 1-2
Effie Wallace purchased Lot 4 Spaces 1-4

Block 4:
Keech purchased Lot 1 Spaces 1-4     
Mrs. J. S. Frost purchased Lot 1 Spaces 5-8
Mrs. Winter purchased 2 graves N 1/2 Lot 1     
Mrs. Gear purchased Lot 2 Spaces 1-4
Abram Rich purchased Lot 2 Spaces 5-6     
Oswald Gleason (sp) purchased Lot 2 Spaces 7-8
A. B. Alford purchased Lot 3 Spaces 1-6     
Mrs. E. W. Wilson purchased Lot 3 Spaces 7-8
M. Hummels purchased Lot 4 Spaces 1-4     
E. E. Aufranc purchased Lot 4 Spaces 5-8

Block 5:
W. A. Liston purchased Lot 1 and sold Spaces 1-4 to Alice Campbell
A. E. Reynolds purchased Lot 2 Spaces 1-4     
Rosea Guard (sp) purchased Lot 2 Spaces 5-8
W. H. Owen purchased Lot 3 Spaces 1-4     
R. H. Wolter purchased Lot 3 Spaces 5-8
Olaf Johnson purchased Lot 4 Spaces 1-4     
J. D. Homyer purchased Lot 4 Spaces 5-8
 

Block 6:
Lydia Gleason purchased  Lot 1 Spaces 1-4     
F. A. Gleason purchased Lot 1 Spaces 5-8
R. H. Lewis purchased Lot 2 Spaces 1-4     
C. H. Wheeler purchased Lot 2 Spaces 5-8
H. T. Mann purchased Lot 3 Spaces 1 & 4     
R. L. Purdin purchased Lot 3 Spaces 2-3     
Jacob Idlewine purchased Lot 3 Spaces 5-8
W.C. Price purchased Lot 4 Spaces 1-4    
Fred Wilson purchased Lot 4 Spaces 5-8

Block 7:
H. E. Roberts purchased Lot 1
W. Lansing purchased Lot 2 Spaces 5-6
C. Cleaver purchased Lot 3 Spaces 1-4     
J.D. Wood purchased Lot 3 Spaces 5-8
Ameal Frederick puchased Lot 4

Block 8:
Edgar Hostetler purchased Lot 1 Spaces 1-4     
J. C. Hostetler purchased Lot 1 Spaces 5-8
Noah Welch purchased Lot 2 Spaces 1-4     
Peter Graber purchased Lot 2 Spaces 5-8
B.M. Howell purchased Lot 3 Spaces 1-4 (later sold 3 back)     
Alverda Welch purchased Lot 3 Spaces 5-6
L.T. Kook purchased Lot 4 Spaces 1-4     
Goughnour purchased Lot 4 Spaces 1-5 

Block 9:
G. M. Grilley purchased Lot 2 Spaces 5-8  
W. Crothers purchased Lot 3 Spaces 1-4
Mary Cate purchased Lot 3 Spaces 5-8
E.S. & E. L. Barker purchased Lot 4 Spaces 1-2 

Block 10:
Laura Lutz purchased Lot 1 Spaces 1-2  
John Butson purchased Lot 1 Spaces 5-8
Susan Beeman purchased Lot 2 Spaces 1-4
F. H. Gerhke purchased Lot 2 Spaces 5-8
Herbert Olmstead purchased
Lot 3 Spaces 1-4      

 

Block 11:

 

 

 

  Home