LEE MISSION CEMETERY

SECTION - C

It appears from early records that some of the burials that took place in Lots 49-53 were later reburied to accommodate expansion of the roadway.  For those graves that are unmarked it has created some confusion as there are so many conflicting records that it is difficult to pinpoint exact locations.  

 On July 8, 1946 "A meeting of the Board of  Trusteees of the Lee Mission Cemetery Association was held immediately following the meeting of the Board of Trustees of the Church at the home of Mrs. Thos. Holman on July 8, 1946.  Present were Mrs. Holman, Mrs. Herrick, Messrs. Keene, Lee, Winslow, Glover, Abrams, Zeller and Dr. Adams.  Mrs. Herrick recommended that a plat be set apart to be known as "Babyland", and the Board agreed ......"  This area was situated in Block 43.

At some point  a second area for babies was set aside as per the following notation:
Received of Howell-Edwards Co fifteen ($15) dollars for grave no 14 in the final long row of graves from the east; and south of the roadway which lies between Section C, where the grave is situated, and Section-Mission (Old Section)-same to be used for stillborn babies.  Mrs. Thos. Holman, Trustee."    No date was provided for this transaction but based on the death year of the babies in the lot it appears to have been in 1948.  This plot is located in Block 47.

N

W + E

S

-----------------------------D Street-------------------------

Section B

Section RC

 

Section C

 

18

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 20

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   40

39

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 41

 42

 43

 44

 45

 46

 47

 48

49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

R O A D W A Y
Lots 52-55 were abandoned to make room for expansion of roadway

52

51

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

18

-----------------------------Section RC-----------------------------------

  

       

 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

 

  

  

 

  

  

C-18-01-01    
 COLEMAN

 C-18-02-01

C-18-01-02   
 COLEMAN, John (1950)

C-18-02-02     

C-18-01-03
 MATHER, Sophia (1942)

 C-18-02-03     

C-18-01-04
 BELLAMY, Grace (1949)

C-18-02-04     

C-18-01-05
 EVANS, Idumea (1949)
EVANS, Owen (1963)

C-18-02-05     

C-18-01-06
 EVANS, Mary (1971)

 C-18-02-06     

C-18-01-07   
 JACKSON, Marian (1950)

  C-18-02-07     
 

 C-18-01-08  
 JACKSON, Dewey (1968)

C-18-02-08

C-18-04-01

  C-18-03-01

 C-18-04-02
 STRAWN, Audrey (1956)

  C-18-03-02

 C-18-04-03
 STRAWN, Jesse (1999)

C-18-03-03

  

C-17-03-04
 PETTERSON, Gust (1940)

  C-18-04-04

  C-18-03-04

  

 

  C-18-04-05

   C-18-03-05

 17-04-06
 ROWL, Alice

  C-18-04-06 C-18-03-06

  17-04-07
 MEATTE, Mildred (1950) 

  C-18-04-07 C-18-03-07

 

 

C-17-03-08
 SNOOK, Ambrose (1953)

C-18-04-08 C-18-03-08

20

19

C -20-01-01    
WEDEL, Frank B. (1931)
C -20-01-01    
WEDEL, Frank  (1961)

 C-20-02-01  

 C-19-01-01   

 C-19-02-01   

C -20-01-02      
WEDEL, E. Paul

 C-20-02-02    

 C-19-01-02   

 C-19-02-02   

 C -20-01-03    

  C-20-02-03   
HOWSER, Anna (1941)

 C-19-01-03   

 C-19-02-03   

 C -20-01-04    

  C-20-02-04   

 C -19-01-04    
QUINN, John  (1951)

 C-19-02-04   

 C -20-01-05    

 C -20-02-05    
KNOPF, Gustaves  (1937)

 C -19-01-05    
ARCHER, Wendall  (1949)

 C-19-02-05     

C -20-01-06    

 C -20-02-06    
COX, Anna  (1937)

 C -19-01-06    
DICKMAN, Arthur  (1949)

 C-19-02-06      

C -20-01-07    
WEDEL, Benjamin  (1957)

 C -20-02-07    
HAZLITT, Mary  (1936)

 C -19-01-07    
DICKMAN, Dick  (1986)

 C -19-02-07    
HANSEN, Marie  (1951)

C -20-01-08    
WEDEL, Maria  (1928)

 C -20-02-08    
HAZLITT, James  (1935)

 C -19-01-08    
RICHARDS, William  (1948)

 C -19-02-08    
HANSEN, Nels  (1952)

C -20-04-01    
HAYWARD, Anna  (1972)

 C -20-03-01    
Salem Deaconess Hospital Monument

 C -19-04-01    
RICHARDS, Leonora  (1954)

 C -19-03-01    
 LABORDE, George P. (1999)

 C -20-04-02    
HAYWARD, James  (1951)

 C -20-03-02    
BERRETH, John  (1934)

 C -19-04-02      

  C -19-03-02    
LABORDE, Edith (2006)

 C -20-04-03    

 C -20-03-03    
BARTELL, Helena  (1933)

 C -19-04-03    
LOOSE, Wesley  (1966)

  C -19-03-03    
LABORDE

 C -20-04-04     

 C -20-03-04    
ARNOLD, Nancy  (1932)

 C -19-04-04    
LOOSE, Rosetta  (1948)

 C -19-03-04    
LABORDE, Baby  (1951)
LABORDE, Julia  (1951)

 C -20-04-05   

 C -20-03-05    
CAMPBELL, Mary  (1932)
 

 C -19-04-05    
BARTON, Louisa  (1948)

 C -19-03-05      
 CURRY, Samuel  (1957)

 C -20-04-06  

 C -20-03-06    
CAMPBELL, Morrison  (1930)

 C -19-04-06    
BARTON, Richard  (1953)

   C -19-03-06
 CURRY, Emma  (1958) 

C -20-04-07  
ROONEY, Martha  (1930)

 C -20-03-07    
GENTLEMAN, John  (1928)

 C -19-04-07    
SCHULTZ, Ida  (1943)

  C -19-03-07   
CURRY, Lester R.   

C -20-04-08 E   
ROONEY, Walter  (1924)
C -20-04-08W  
WHITE, Joy  Grace (1924)

 C -20-03-08    
WORKMAN, Mamie  (1925)

 C -19-04-08    
SCHULTZ, William  (1925)

 C -19-03-08    
MATHER, John  (1946)

Notes:

Notes: Laborde purchased 4 plots (C-19-01, 02, 03, 04 in 1951

21

22

 C-21-01-01    
DAHLEN, Alice (2006)

 C -21-02-01 
HAMMOND, Etta  (1946)

 

 C-22-01-01

 C -22-02-01    
COOPER, Grace  (1934)

C -21-01-02    
DAHLEN, Alvin  (1986) 

C -21-02-02   
HAMMOND, Everett  (1943)

C -22-01-02    
WEBER, Sophie  (1938) 

 C -22-02-02    
COOPER, Wallace  (1945)

C -21-01-03    
DAHLEN, Augusta  (1970)

C -21-02-03    
BARBER, Chloe  (1932) 

 C -22-01-03    
WEBER, John  (1923)

 C -22-02-03    
STOTLER, Emma  (1936)

C -21-01-04    
DAHLEN, Walter  (1944)

 C-21-02-04      
BARBER, Joseph  (1937)

  C-22-01-04

 C -22-02-04    
STOTLER, Elmer  (1953)

C -21-01-05    
DAHLEN, Victor  (1936)

 C-21-02-05

 C -22-01-05    
COOK, Bertha  (1932)

 C -22-02-05    
STOTLER, Walter  (1946)

C -21-01-06    
DAHLEN, Ole  (1933)

 C -21-02-06    
KAHLER, Bernhard  (1938)

 C -22-01-06    
COOK, Claude  (1937)

 C -22-02-06

C -21-01-07    
DAHLEN, Phyllis  (1933)

 C -21-02-07    
KAHLER, Bertha  (1928)

  C-22-01-07     
ROTH, Gottlieb (1932)

 C -22-02-07     

 C -21-01-08    
DAHLEN, Lucile  (1920)

 C-21-02-08

  C-22-01-08

 C -22-02-08

C -21-04-01    

 C-21-03-01     

 C -22-04-01    
PAGE, Gloria  (1943)

 C-22-03-01

 C-21-04-02     
OTTO, Julius  (1940)

 C-21-03-02     

 C -22-04-02

 C-22-03-02

C -21-04-03    
OTTO, Augusta  (1937)

 C -21-03-03    
PRIDAY, Olivia  (1927)

 C -22-04-03     
PAGE, Hattie  (1952)

 C -22-03-03    
CRABTREE, Bessie  (1972)

C -21-04-04 
OTTO, Oscar J. (1923)

 C -21-03-04    
PRIDAY, Charles  (1948)

 C-22-04-04     
PAGE, Arthur  (1928)

 C -22-03-04    
CRABTREE, Ernest  (1928)

C -21-04-05    
CRAVER, Gertrude  (1941)

 C -21-03-05    
BROWN, Louis  (1938)

 C -22-04-05    
MULVIHILL, Charles  (1936)

 C -22-03-05    
HUSTON, Margaret  (1924)

C -21-04-06    
CRAVER, Frank  (1930)

 C -21-03-06    
BROWN, Margaret  (1948)

 C -22-04-06    
RAMSAY, Charles  (1934)

 C -22-03-06    
HUSTON, Coral  (1961)

C -21-04-07    
DAME, Clara  (1923)

 C -21-03-07    
BROWN, Arthur  (1955)

 C -22-04-07    
RAMSAY, Mary  (1924)

 C -22-03-07    
HUSTON, John  (1952)

C -21-04-08    
DAME, John  (1927)

 C -21-03-08    
BOLES, Jane  (1927)

 C -22-04-08    
RAMSAY, Charles  (1926)

 C -22-03-08    
MARQUIS, Forrest  (1951)

W. F. Cooper originally purchased C-21-02 graves 01 and 02
John Coleman purchased C-21-01 graves 01, 02, 03, 04 

Notes:

40

39

38

 

C -40-01-01    
TUTTLE, Schyler  (1921)

 C -40-02-01    
WALTON, Susan  (1924)

 C -39-01-01    
KLENK, Lena  (1923)

 C -39-02-01    
ELLIOTT, Silas  (1922)

 C -38-01-01     

 C -38-02-01

C-40-01-02     

C -40-02-02    
WALTON, George  (1928)

 C -39-01-02    
CARLSON, Bertha  (1923)

 C -39-02-02    
CALHOUN, John  (1922)

 C -38-01-02   
MUMM, John  (1957) 

 C -38-02-02

C-40-01-03

C -40-02-03    
QUICK, Lulu  (1963)

 C -39-01-03    
WILLIAMS, Henry  (1923)

 C -39-02-03    
BURDICK, Sarah  (1924)

 C -38-01-03    
MUMM, Christine  (1989)

 C -38-02-03
   

 C-40-01-04

 C-40-02-04

 C -39-01-04    
WILLIAMS, Guy  (1924)

 C -39-02-04    
BURDICK, George  (1931)

 C -38-01-04    
MUMM, Christian  (1943)

 C -38-02-04

C -40-01-05    

C -40-02-05    
YOUNG, George  (1925)

 C-39-01-05     
TUTHILL (Res)  

 C -39-02-05    
HEINTZ, Bertha  (1924)

 C -38-01-05    
CHILDS, Phoebe  (1940)

 C -38-02-05    
JENS, Ruth  (1995)

 C-40-01-06

 C-40-02-06     
YOUNG, George H (1932)

 C -39-01-06    
TUTHILL, Cornelius  (1927)

 C -39-02-06    
STUMBO, David  (1924)

 C -38-01-06    
CHILDS, Clinton  (1942)

 C -38-02-06

 C-40-01-07

 C-40-02-07     
YOUNG (Res)

 C-39-01-07     
BENSON (Reserved)  

 C -39-02-07    
RICH, Mildred  (1924)

 C -38-01-07    
PARK, Ara  (1953)

 C -38-02-07

 C-40-01-08     
LIPPOLD, John  (1921)

 C-40-02-08     
YOUNG (Res)

 C -39-01-08    
HALL, Etta  (1924)

 C -39-02-08    
CHERRINGTON, Gertrude  (1922)

 C -38-01-08    
PARK, John  (1940)

 C -38-02-08

C -40-04-01    
NACE, Thomas  (1924)

C -40-03-01    
SORRILL, Sadie  (1927)

 C -39-04-01    
COWAN, Alfred  (1923)

 C -39-03-01    
BENWAY, Charles  (1922)

 C -38-04-01    
BOND, Elepha  (1964)

 C -38-03-01

C -40-04-02    
FROMM, Eva  (1924)

C -40-03-02    
SORRILL, William  (1927)

 C -39-04-02    
COBINE, Richard  (1923)

 C -39-03-02    
STRAND, Dora  (1922)

 C -38-04-02    
BOND, Harvey  (1940)

 C -38-03-02     

C -40-04-03    
SNYDER, Jane  (1936)

C -40-03-03    
STEWART, Emma  (1931) 

 C -39-04-03    
CHANNER, Elmer  (1923)

 C -39-03-03    
BELCH, Ernestina  (1922)

 C -38-04-03

 C -38-03-03      
SMITH, George  (1931)

C -40-04-04    
SNYDER, Sanford  (1917)
MCGEE, Shannon  (1963)
MCGEE, Shawn  (1963)

C -40-03-04    
STEWART, Nelson  (1926) 

 C -39-04-04    
JOWDERS, La Reine  (1923)

 C -39-03-04     
SMITH, Abner (1924)

 C -38-04-04    
WILLIAMS, Pairolie  (1948)

 C -38-03-04    
 HILL, Martha  (1957)

C -40-04-05    
RADER, Mary  (1919)

C -40-03-05    
ERSKINE, Helen  (1950)

 C-39-04-05

 C -39-03-05    
KING, Roy  (1949)
KING, Roger (1979)

 C -38-04-05    
SMITH, Willis  (1939)

 C -38-03-05    
 HILL, Jasper  (1952)

 C-40-04-06     
RADER

C -40-03-06    
ERSKINE, Wesley  (1914) 

 C-39-04-06

 C -39-03-06    
KENT, Charles  (1927)

 C -38-04-06

 C -38-03-06    
TASAKOS, Edward  (1953)

C -40-04-07    
RADER, Laura  (1928)

C -40-03-07    
ERSKINE, Lydia  (1957)

 C-39-04-07

 C-39-03-07    
TAYLOR (Res)

 C -38-04-07

 C -38-03-07    
HAINES, Vera  (1899)

C -40-04-08    
RADER, Daniel  (1911)

C -40-03-08    
STEWART, William  (1919)
 

 C -39-04-08    
CARPENTER, Horace  (1924)

 C -39-03-08    
TAYLOR, James  (1922)

 C -38-04-08    
MAGNESS, John

 C -38-03-08      

D.L. Rader purchased C-40-04 lots 05, 06, 07, 08

George Walton purchased C-40-02 lots 02,03 but at least one interment record indicates Susan Walton is buried in lot 01

W.S. Carpenter purchased C-39-04 graves 05, 06, 07, 08 

Notes:

 
 

  41

42

BABYLAND  Sections 43

44

45

46

47

48

49

C-41-01-01  
KLUDAS, Evangeline (1924) ?

 C-42-01-01     
NEMYRE, Emma (1924)

  C-42-02-01     
KUHRE, Frederick (1954)

Plot #

Row 01

Row 02

Row 03

Row 04

Row 05

Row 06

Row 07

Row 08

C-44-01-01   

C-44-02-01  
KEIL, Joseph (1958)

C-45-01-01
TERRANCE, Gilbert (1955)  

  C-45-02-01
RUSSELL, Homer (1955)

  C-46-03-19   
MEEKER, Harry (1951)

C-46-02-19   
CLARK, Marion (1950)

C-47-01-19  
DENNY, Benjamin W. (1952)

 C -47-02-01      
TULLY, William John (1913) OSH

 C-48-01-01

 C-48-02-01     

 C-49-01-01

 C-49-02-01
TIMMONS, C. Y. (1909)  
     TIMMONS, C. Y. (1909) 

C-41-01-02  
KLUDAS, Frederick (1918)
KLUDAS, Isabell (1919)

 

  C-42-01-02     
NEMYRE, Henry (1930)

 C-42-02-02      
KUHRE, Sophie (1966)

20

 

 

 

McLaughlin (1953)21st
 Dalton (1953)20th

 

 

 

 

C-44-01-02   

C-44-02-02

C-45-01-02       
PETERSON, Nels (1955)

  C-45-02-02     
PARSON, Bert (1955)

 C-46-03-18    
SISSON, John (1951)

C-46-02-18   
STANLEY, William (1950)

C-47-01-18
 PADRICK, Benjamin (1949)  

 C -47-02-02     
HENDERSON, Retta (1895)

  C-48-01-02

  C-48-02-02    
  

 C-49-01-02

 

   

 

 

  C-42-01-03     

 C-42-02-03     
SEALES, Nora (1952)

19

 

 

 

Birran (1953)

 

 

 

 

C-44-01-03   

C-44-02-03  

C-45-01-03
 LUKE, Marjorie (1956)

 C-45-02-03     
HIPE, Frank (1957)

C-46-03-17   
GRAHAM, Luther (1951)

C-46-02-17  
ATWATER, Charles (1950)

C-47-01-17
COLEFF, James (1948)  

 C -47-02-03    
 YEAGER, Elmer (1913) OSP

C-48-01-03

  C-48-02-03   

 C-49-01-03

 

 

C-41-03-01
WELCH, Earl (1911)

 

  C-42-01-04

 C-42-02-04      
VICKERS, Mae (1953)

18

 

 

Kaesling (1952)

 Finegan X (1953)

 

 

 

 

C-44-01-04   

C-44-02-04

C-45-01-04

 C-45-02-04     

C-46-03-16   
DUISTIN, Alexander (1951)

C-46-02-16    
HINTZ, Luise (1950)

C-47-01-16 
 BROWN, David (1948)  

 C -47-02-04      
KENISON, Clara (1913) OSH

C-48-01-04

  C-48-02-04
 

 C-49-01-04

 

   C-42-01-05     
APPLE, Henry (1924)

 C-42-02-05      
BAUNSONS, Ella (1952)

17

 

 

Reiling (1952)

Farnham (1980) X
 Pekarek (1953)
 

 Lucas X (1955)

Huckendorf (1955)

 

 

C-44-01-05

C-44-02-05

C-45-01-05      
BURELSON, Calvin (1956)

 C-45-02-05

C-46-03-15   
DEVAUL, Leonard (1951)     

C-46-02-15    
DEBORD, Emma (1950)

C-47-01-15
REID, Hattie (1848)

 C -47-02-05    
GRIERSON, Robert (1914) OSH

C-48-01-05     
MATHEY, Eulalie (1915)

  C-48-02-05     

 C-49-01-05

 

   C-42-01-06     
APPLE, Martha (1934)

 C-42-02-06                   Tree

16

Viviano (1951)

 

 Ware (1952)


 Rose (1953)

 
 

 

 

 

 

C-44-01-06

C-44-02-06
 ALEXANDER, Vernon (1960)

C-45-01-06

 C-45-02-06

  C-46-03-14    
KING, George (1950)

C-46-02-14   
WHITE, Charles (1950)

 C-47-01-14
Baby Burials- buried W to E
1. WITTENBERGER, Baby Boy  (1948)     
2. TAYLOR, Larry (1949)
3. OSBORNE, Baby Boy (1949)
4. BONAR, Karen (1949)
5. CLESTER, Baby Boy (1949)
6. GREGG, Robert  (1949)    

 C -47-02-06      
SHEPHERDSON, David (1914) Wel

C-48-01-06

  C-48-02-06     

 C-49-01-06    

 

  C-42-01-07      
APPLE, Francis (1944)

 C-42-02-07      
DRIVER, Lena (1966)

15

 Theel (1949)

 Cone (1951)

 Miner (1952)

Badeau (1952)

 Garner (1955)

 

Ong X (1996)

 

C-44-01-07

C-44-02-07
THATCHER, Sylvester

C-45-01-07

 C-45-02-07
 GIVENS, John (1957)

C-46-03-13   
HAMPTON, Leta (1950)

C-46-02-13   
BERG, James (1949)

C-47-01-13
WITHERS, Leroy

 C -47-02-07    
 

C-48-01-07

  C-48-02-07     
CASE, W. H.

 C-49-01-07

 

   

 C-42-02-08      
DRIVER, Grace (1943)

14

 Neuharth (1949)

 Fetter (1951)

 Sckensky (1952)

Withers (1952)

 Reeves (1955)

Butler (1957) 

 Rodrigues X (1993)

 

C-44-01-08

C-44-02-08      
BOE, John (1959) 

C-45-01-08     
LUCAS, Robert (1956)

 C-45-02-08

C-46-03-12    
WEBB, Leon (1950)

C-46-02-12   
MARCHO, Grace (1949)

C-47-01-12
WELLS, Fred (1948)

 C -47-02-08      
WHITTINGTON, Nancy (1917)
Note: Interment Record states she was buried in Lot 2 but did not give plot location

C-48-01-08

  C-48-02-08

 C-49-01-08

 

 

13

 Aciento (twins) (1949)

 Kumm (1950)

 Hansen (1952)

Courtney (1952)

 Lehr (1954)

 Climie (1957)

 Torentino X

 

C-44-04-01     
BENNETTE, Mary (1962)

C-44-03-01      
MILLER, Newton (1960)

 C-45-04-01     
HARRISON, Samuel (1955)

  C-45-03-01    
HEATH, Ralph (1958)

C-46-03-11   
SHEPHERD, Lewis (1950)

C-46-02-11  
 ROSE, John

C-47-01-11   
BOWEN, Ralph (1948)

 C -47-03-01      
FLOOK, John (1919)

C-48-04-01

  C-48-03-01
SNYDER, George (1913)       

 C-49-04-01     

 

12

 Myers (1949)

 Spicer (1950)

 Boule (1952)

Bashor (1952)

 Kleen (1954)

Young (1957) 

 Poitra-Ramos X (1982)

 

C-44-04-02     
STOREY, Alice (1963)

C-44-03-02     

  C-45-04-02
LEDEBUR, Henry (1955)

 C-45-03-02     

 C-46-03-10     
SCOTT, Mae  (1952)

C-46-02-10    
WHITE, William (1949)

C-47-01-10
JAKUBEC, Eva (1947)

 C -47-03-02      
COLWELL, Jane (1919) OSH

C-48-04-02

 C-48-03-02
  BELL, John (1913)

 C-49-04-02

11

 Carter X (1949)

 Seeley (1950)

 King (1952)

Scott (1952)

 McCosh (1954)

Payton (1957) 

Bravo X (1982)

Jesus Rocha Ramirez (2013)

C-44-04-03     
CLEMENTS, John (1963)

C-44-03-03
WELLBORN, Chester (1957)

 C-45-04-03     
CLIFFORD, Ida (1956)

  C-45-03-03

C-46-03-09    
BROYLES, Mary (1952)

C-46-02-09   
JENSEN, Robert (1949)

C-47-01-09
SWENSON, John (1946)

 C-47-03-03      
PRATT, Jesse (1941)

C-48-04-03

 C-48-03-03        
MCGUIRE, James (1913)

 C-49-04-03

10

 Dodd (1949)

 Moriarty (1950)

 Hann (1951)

Shoemaker (1952)

  Yee X  (1954)

 Whitlatch (1957)

 Zaragoza X (1987)

 

C-44-04-04     

C-44-03-04       
MARVIN, Claude (1961)

C-45-04-04

  C-45-03-04
 NEUHARTH, Katherine (1957)

C-46-03-08    
LOYNES, Roy (1952)

C-46-02-08   
ENSLIN, Lucinda (1949)

C-47-01-08
TOWNSEND, David (1947)

 C-47-03-04      
OLNEY, Orville (1902) OSH

C-48-04-04     McDONNEL,
This may be Henry Lawson McDonnell who d. 17 Nov 1918 Marion Co, OR

 C-48-03-04  
 OLSON, Elmer (1915)

 C-49-04-04    

09

 Mathews (1949)

 Smith (1950)

 Threlkel (1951)

 Barnard (1952)

  Walrath (1954) 9th

Ware (1958)

 Zaragoza X (1992)

 

C-44-04-05      Tree           Tree

C-44-03-05       
MARVIN, Ada (1964)

 C-45-04-05

 C-45-03-05
 JOHNSON, Anna (1955)

C-46-03-07   
FROST, Jennie (1952)

C-46-02-07    
DAVIS, Anna (1949)

C-47-01-07
COMER, Lawrence (1946)

 C -47-03-05      
PAWLEY, John (1946)
5th grave from road?

C-48-04-05

 C-48-03-05

 C-49-04-05     

08

 Schaefer (1949)

 Nelson (1950)

 Green (1951)

 Trumbly (1952) 

 Withrow (1954)

Whitlatch (1954) X

Baby
Unreadable Marker

 Guevara X (2000)

 

C-44-04-06     
SNIKERS, Janis (1940)
 SNICKERS, Kristine (1962)
 

C-44-03-06      
NIXON, Bertha (1957)

 C-45-04-06

 C-45-03-06     
TULL, Charles (1957)

 C-46-03-06    
INGRAM, Robert (1952)

C-46-02-06   
GERRARD, Frank (1949)

C-47-01-06
ROBINSON, Walter (1944)

 C-47-03-06
VICE, Nellie (1946)
4th grave from road?

 

 C-48-03-06     
BASTIANSEN, John  (1944)  

 C-49-04-6      

07

 Lucero (1948)

 Ware (1950)

 Seeley (1951)

  Kronser (1952)

 

Earls (1954)

Wilmes (1958)

 Quintinilla X (1992)

 

     

C-44-03-07      
NIXON, Robert (1968)   

 C-45-04-07

 C-45-03-07     

C-46-03-05   
BANNISTER, Robert (1953)

  C-46-02-05    
MOONEY, Charles (1949)

C-47-01-05

 C-47-03-07
 WEISS, Wilhelm (1918) OSH

Note: actual location not given; only stated as Block 47 Lot 3

 C-48-04-07

C-48-03-07     
MASON, Florence  

Note: Interment Record says A-50-04-06 but there is no such number and C-40-04-06 is part of roadway

 C-49-04-07

06

 Frickey (1948)

 Bell (1950)

 Hanson (1951)

Hunt (1952)

  Straw (1853)

 Gibson (1959)

 Baker-Kroft X (1993)

 Yleizah (2015)

   

 

 C-45-03-08     

  C-46-03-04
  LEWIS, Reuben F. (1953)

C-46-02-03    
CLURE, Helen (1949)

C-47-01-04        Tree

 C-47-03-08      

 C-48-04-08     

 C-48-03-08     BARTON, Elsa      C-50-04-04

Note: Interment Record says C-50-04-04 but  number  is part of roadway

 C-49-04-08

05

 Brown X   (1947)

 Chrisman (1950)

 Nickelson (1951)

  Barrett (1952)

 Butler (1953)

May (1959)

 Fraley X (1994)

Turner X (2007)

   

C-46-03-03

C-46-02-03
SMITH, William (1949)

C-47-01-03

       

04

 Smith X (1946)

 Lowe (1950)

 Meyers (1951)

  Cookingham (1952)

 Reeves (1953)

Whitmore X (1959) 

 Zagal X (1998)

 

03

 Butcher (1946)

 Taylor (1949)

 Sedore X (1951)

  (no listings for 1-3)

 Craigen (1953)

Cousins X (1960) 

Aviles X
(2012)

 

02

 Thompson (1946)

 Simila (1949)

 

 

 Henry (1953)

Baker X (1960)

 

Tree

C-46-03-02

C-46-02-02
MCCLAIN, Robert (1949)

C-47-01-02

01

Wilkinson (1946)

Ohlson (1949)

Wilson (1950)

 

Filley (1953)

 Frame (1960) 

 

SEFERS, Auguste

TEIKMANIS, Maija
TEIKMANIS, Rusins 

C-46-03-01

C-46-02-01
ROBERTS, Samuel (1949)

C-47-01-01

The graves in Babyland are, for the most part, unmarked except for a small marker saying "Baby".  It has been a challenge to identify the exact locations.  There is conflicting information in some cases that I hope to resolve in the near future but, for the most part, the above representation is believed to be accurate.  Most of the burials are listed in the records by row and by grave #

Unlike most of the other sections of the cemetery the burials in this section are arranged in rows

Unlike most of the other sections of the cemetery the burials in half this section are arranged in rows

 

 

 

52

51

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

C-51-02-01     
Roy PRATT(1941)

C -50-01-01    
FITCH, Lester  (1943)   child
C -50-01-01    
RICHER, Robert  (1942)
 

 

C-51-01-02
Estella  PALMER (!943)

 

 

 

C-51-01-03     
Johanna LAMP (1942) (Fairview Home)

C-51-02-03   
William RICE (1941)

 

 

C-51-01-04      
Carrie HAYNES (1940)

 

 C -50-01-04    
KANTELBERG, Ben  (1942)
also shown in Sec D next to his wife

 

C-51-01-05
Etha NELSON (1945)

C-51-02-05     
Marius WESTERLUND (1942)

 C -50-01-05    
BLINCO, L.  (1943)

 

     

C-51-01-06
Jerry J. NOONEY

 

  C-50-01-06      
ELZNER, Edna (1940)

  

   
             

C -50-01-07    
FROMM, Andrew  (1942)
C -50-01-07A   
LIETZ, Herman  (1941)
C -50-01-07B   
LIETZ, Margaret  (1940)

     

 Home